
Verified developer
AB Developers
About AB Developers
Headquartered in Dubai, UAE, the land of urban prosperity, AB Developers is a leading property development company with a dynamic and growing infrastructure.
Our passion for creating beautiful and functional spaces is at the forefront of everything we do. Our team of experienced professionals is dedicated to bringing your vision to life.
We specialize in creating beautiful, sustainable communities for people to call home and we understand that real estate development is not just about building structures, but about creating a sense of place.
AB Developers questions, answered
How many AB Developers properties are available right now?
We currently list 3 active AB Developers properties. The grid below updates as new phases release and units sell, so it always reflects live availability rather than a fixed brochure.
What do AB Developers properties cost?
AB Developers prices are quoted per project and per release phase. Contact a Spacesmith Real Estate advisor for the current price list on any of their developments.
Where in Dubai does AB Developers build?
The AB Developers projects we list sit in JVC, Dubai Islands. Each community carries its own price band, service charge and rental profile, so the area matters as much as the developer when you compare options.
When do AB Developers projects hand over?
Handovers on the AB Developers projects we list are scheduled between 2015 and 2027. Dates are set by the developer and registered with the Dubai Land Department; we confirm the current schedule before you reserve.
Is buying off-plan from AB Developers safe?
Off-plan sales in Dubai are regulated by RERA. Payments go into a project escrow account rather than to the developer directly, and are released against construction milestones verified by an appointed consultant. We check a project’s escrow registration and current build progress before recommending it.